In Memoriam

The Alumni Association has noted, with sorrow, the passing of the following graduates:

(1925) Carrie Frances Turnbull (Wheeler), BA'25, of Regina, SK, d. March 10, 2002.

(1926) Annie Jean McChesney (Shannon), Cert/Pharm'26, of Gibsons, BC, d. November 17, 2001.

(1927) Thomas Brodie Morrison, BA'27, of North York, ON, d. July 9, 1999.

(1929) Melita Edith Whidden (Romans), BA'29, BEd'32, of Edmonton, AB, d. March 24, 2000.

(1931) Dorothy Alice Doyle (Borland), BA'31, of Calgary, AB, d. July 20, 2001.

(1931) Phillip Duncan Hunt, Dip/Agric'31, of Moosomin, SK, d. September 18, 2000.

(1932) Edwin Cecil Hurd, BA'32, BE(ChE)'34, of Abbotsford, BC, d. February 17, 1998.

(1932) Helen Borghild Sorhus, BA'32, Dip/Educ'33, BEd'39, of Edmonton, AB, d. October 23, 2001.

(1933) Dr. Margaret Mary Donnell, BA'33, Cert/ MEd'36, MD'39(Tor), of Toronto, ON, d. March 16, 2002.

(1933) Joseph David George, BE(CE)'33, of Etobicoke, ON, d. September 9, 2001.

(1933) Muriel Wilhelmina McCutcheon (Cameron), BHSc'33, of Thunder Bay, ON, d. August 30, 2001.

(1933) William (Bill) Michael Trischuk, RCAF W/C, BE(CE)'33, of Smiths Falls, ON, d. March 5, 2002.

(1933) Rose Milo Dorothy Woodhams, BA'33, MA(oth), of Penticton, BC, d. November 6, 2001.

(1934) Vera R. Russell (Reynolds), BA'34, MA(oth), PhD(oth), of Orange County, NC, USA, d. 2001.

(1934) His Honour Judge Victor Lorne Stewart, BA'34, MA(oth), AM(oth) of Toronto, ON, d. February 4, 2002.

(1935) Lloyd George Mundie, BSc'35, MSc'37, PhD'43(Purdue), of Chatsworth, CA, USA, d. January 10, 2002.

(1935) Anne (Annie) Laura Rigney, BA'35, of Windsor, ON, d. October 30, 2001.

(1936) Dr. John Edward Halliday, Cert/Pharm'36, BSP'47, MSc(Purdue), PhD(Wash), of Vancouver, BC, d. July 16, 2001.

(1936) Constance Barbara Robertson (Blewett), BA'36, of Gloucester, ON, d. April 6, 2001.

(1936) Robert Bertrum Snyder, BE(CE)'36, of Calgary, AB, d. November 16, 2001.

(1936) Lawrence Stuart Trenholme, BSc'36, of Vancouver, BC, d. July 3, 2001.

(1937) Alma Mary Grant, BA'37, of Vancouver, BC, d. January 4, 2002.

(1938) Harry Collins Allen, Cert/Pharm'38, of Wetaskiwin, AB, d. August 2001.

(1938) Tina Sangster (Janzen), BHSc'38, of Moosomin, SK, d. January 7, 2002.

(1938) Dr. John Summers Wright, BSc'38, of North Battleford, SK, d. March 8, 2002.

(1939) Grace Eileen Jackson (Thompson), BHSc'39, of Ottawa, ON, d. December 25, 2001.

(1939) Albert Harrison Scrimshaw, BSA'39, of Calgary, AB, d. November 2, 2001.

(1940) His Honour Judge Willard Zebedee (Bud) Estey , Q.C., C.C., BA'40, LLB'42, LLD'84, LLD'46(Harv), of Toronto, ON, d. January 25, 2002.

(1941) Dr. Marion Isobel Andersen (Scribner), BA'41, BEd'45, MThe(Cal), of Orinda, CA, USA, d. December 1, 2000.

(1941) Dr. Kyle Rosswell Borland, BA'41, Cert/Med'42, MD'44(Tor), of Alliston, ON, d. March 2, 2002.

(1941) John Bevan Edwards, BE(ME)'41, of Garibaldi Highlands, BC, d. July 29, 2000.

(1941) Dr. Robert (Bob) Archibald Ferrier, BA'41, Cert/MEd'43, MD(Man), of Calgary, AB, d. January 1, 2002.

(1941) Jacob Abram Funk, BA'41, Dip/Educ'42, of Lumby, BC, d. November 12, 2001.

(1941) Peter MacKenzie, BA'41, of Ottawa, ON, d. December 29, 2001.

(1941) Dr. Douglas Kent Murphy, BA'41, Cert/MED'41, MD(oth), of Niagra Falls, ON, d. September 13, 2001.

(1941) Patrick Matthew Reynolds, BAcc'41, of Vancouver, BC, d. March 4, 2002.

(1941) Reverend John Melvin (Mel) Ryan, BA'41, of Regina, SK, d. March 28, 2002.

(1941) Bertram Taylor, BE(GeoE)'41, of North Vancouver, BC, d. July 5, 2001.

(1942) Oscar Sigurd Gislason, BE(ME)'42, of Leslie, SK, d. February 16, 1987.

(1942) Earle Trever Godard, BE(ME)'42, of Bienfait, SK, d. October 12, 2000.

(1942) Dr. Cameron Wallace Hunter, BA'42, MD(oth), of Elrose, SK, d. December 4, 1999.

(1942) Doris Marguerite Joel (Orpwood) (Preston), BHSc'42, of Vancouver, BC, d. January 27, 1995.

(1942) Lorna Mae Long (Elliott), BHSc'42, of Mesa, AZ, USA, d. October 7, 2001.

(1942) Gerald (Gerry) Bates MacCoy, BE(ME)'42, of Lakewood, WA, USA, d. September 4, 2001.

(1942) Reginald Winnett McNally, BE(ME)'42, of Hamilton, ON, d. March 10, 2002.

(1943) Eldon Arthur Johnson, BE(AE)'43, BA'83, MA'86, of Saskatoon, SK, d. December 29, 2001.

(1943) Dr. Jean Elizabeth Kallio (Rublee), BA'43, Cert/MEd'43, MD'41(McGill), of Saskatoon, SK, d. March 17, 2002.

(1943) John Gordon Watson, BE(CE)'43, of Regina, SK, d. November 19, 2001.

(1943) Anthony Herbert Broughton Wilson, Cert/PHARM'43, of Saskatoon, SK, d. September 20, 2001.

(1943) Eldon Mattison Woolliams, Q.C., BA'43, LLB'43, of Calgary, AB, d. September 24, 2001.

(1944) Reverend John Lloyd Bouey, BA'44, BD(St. Andrews), of Victoria, BC, d. November 2, 2001.

(1944) John Gordon Matthews, BE(GeoE)'44, of Calgary, AB, d. November 8, 2001.

(1944) Major General Lewis Hutchinson Wylie, BE(EP)'44, of Saanichton, BC, d. September 11, 2001.

(1945) Professor Eyrle Elwood Brooks, BE(ME)'45, MSc'61, of Saskatoon, SK, d. December 5, 2001.

(1945) Walter David McDonald, BE(ME)'45, of Mississauga, ON, d. February 11, 2002.

(1945) Eileen Elenor Otto (Felske), BA'45, of Calgary, AB, d. January 28, 2002.

(1946) William John Bourne, BSA'46, MBA(McGill), PhD(Cornell), of Kelowna, BC, d. June 28, 2001.

(1946) John Joseph Schaeffer, BE(CE)'46, of Moose Jaw, SK, d. November 18, 2001.

(1946) Arthur Murray Wilson, Dip/Agric'46, of Regina, SK, d. August 28, 2001.

(1947) Dr. James Baird Bell, BA'47, Dip/Educ'48, BEd'48, of Edmonton, AB, d. February 26, 2002.

(1947) Margaret June Elder (Conn), BComm'47, of Calgary, AB, d. November 10, 2001.

(1947) Taras Thomas Hnatiuk, BComm'47, of Edmonton, AB, d. April 2001.

(1947) Walter Arthur Edward Houseman, BComm'47, BEd'69, of Regina, SK, d. November 18, 2001.

(1947) Donald (Don) William MacFarlane, Q.C., BA'47, LLB'49, of Calgary, AB, d. December 29, 2001.

(1947) Hugh Pelton Thomson, Cert/PHARM'47, BSP'48, of Moose Jaw, SK, d. September 22, 2001.

(1947) Arthur Henry Urwin, BE(ME)'47, of Coldwater, OH, USA, d. January 25, 2002.

(1947) Robert John Weiers, BA'47, BEd'48, BComm'52, of Etobicoke, ON, d. February 3, 2002.

(1947) Forrest John Wharran, Dip/Agric'47, of Qu'Appelle, SK, d. November 8, 2001.

(1948) Gerald Arthur Arnold, BE(CE)'48, of Ottawa, ON, d. December 7, 2001.

(1948) Gerald Osbourne Baldwin, BEd'48, of Nipawin, SK, d. October 30, 2001.

(1948) Harry Bennett, BComm'48, of Dodsland, SK, d. November 25, 2001.

(1948) Reverend Joseph Charles Deutscher, BA'48, of Regina, SK, d. March 24, 2000.

(1948) John Whistler Ellis, BE(EE)'48, of Toronto, ON, d. October 8, 2001.

(1948) David (Dave) Gray, BA'48, BComm'48, of Saskatoon, SK, d. September 9, 2001.

(1948) Douglas Oakley Haigh, BComm'48, of San Diego, CA, USA, d. November 20, 1999.

(1948) Carl Herbert Hamilton, BSA'48, BA'50, LLB(Tor), MA(Que), of Hamilton, ON, d. February 10, 2002.

(1948) Clifford Ross Haryett, BA'48, BE(ChE)'49, of Saskatoon, SK, d. September 20, 2001.

(1948) Elmer Joseph Haug, BA'48, BEd(oth), of Saskatoon, SK, d. October 20, 2001.

(1948) Robert Kohaly Q. C., BA'48, LLB'50, of Vineland, ON, d. October 24, 2001.

(1948) Dr. Calvin Clarence Krause, BA'48, of Jansen, SK, d. August 26, 2001.

(1948) James Dougald Maclennan, BComm'48, of White Rock, BC, d. June 25, 2001.

(1948) Dr. Lawrence Alexander McKercher, BA'48, of Calgary, AB, d. January 10, 2002.

(1948) Joy Winetta Petz, BA'48, BEd'49, of Regina, SK, d. January 30, 2002.

(1948) Robert John Riecken, BE(AE)'48, of Calgary, AB, d. July 4, 2001.

(1948) Dr. Roland (Roly) O. Joseph St. Arnaud, BSA'48, MSc'50, PhD'61(Mich), of Saskatoon, SK, d. February 20, 2002.

(1948) Vernon Douglas Thierman, BE(CE)'48, of Edmonton, AB, d. November 27, 2001.

(1949) Lewis Milton Benfield, BEd'49, of Amisk, AB, d. October 29, 2001.

(1949) Dr. Cryil James Brounstein, BE(ChE)'49, MSc'50, PhD'51(McGill), of Flossmoor, IL, USA, d. November 21, 2001.

(1949) Glenn Alexander Graham, Dip/Agric'49, of Fort Saskatchewan, AB, d. July 17, 2001.

(1949) Rudolph (Rudy) Francis Lang, BComm'49, of Mississauga, ON, d. January 29, 2002.

(1949) Kenneth (Ken) Joseph Leathem, BA'49, LLB'51, of Calgary, AB, d. January 6, 2002.

(1949) George Alfred Watkins, BE(CE)'49, of Guelph, ON, d. December 30, 2001.

(1950) Robert (Bob) Warren Anderson, BSA'50, of Swift Current, SK, d. September 23, 2001.

(1950) Harold Albert Benson, BE(CE)'50, of Calgary, AB, d. October 3, 2001.

(1950) Dr. Hector Valentine Berezowsky, BA'50, Cert/MEd'52, MD(McGill) of Calgary, AB, d. April 2001.

(1950) Eugene (Howard) Crosby, BE(EP)'50, MSc'52, of Waverly, NY, USA, d. February 11, 2002.

(1950) Albert Vernon Foord, BSP'50, of Victoria, BC, d. January 9, 2001.

(1950) John Bernard Gordon, BE(ChE)'50, of Winnipeg, MB, d. January 16, 2002.

(1950) Robert (Bob) Walter Gush, BE(EE)'50, of Saskatoon, SK, d. December 30, 2001.

(1950) Leonard Angus Heapy, BE(ChE)'50, of Edmonton, AB, d. October 8, 2000.

(1950) Robert Keith Irvine, Cert/Pharm'50, of Vernon, BC, d. November 26, 2001.

(1950) George William Ledingham, BE(ME)'50, of Slave Lake, AB, d. November 2, 2001.

(1950) Martin Anatole Philippe Longtin, BA'50, BSP'53, of Kindersley, SK, d. January 27, 2002.

(1950) Ralph Edgar Melvin, BE(AE)'50, of Saskatoon, SK, d. February 23, 2002.

(1950) Dr. Harry Scott Thomson, BA'50, of Newmarket, ON, d. July 22, 2000.

(1951) Walter Francis Allen, BA'51, of Saskatoon, SK, d. November 16, 2001.

(1951) William Harvey Beck, BA'51, of Strathmore, AB, d. January 25, 2002.

(1951) Basil Benjamin Burwash, BEd'51, BA'57, of Edmonton, AB, d. April 11, 1964.

(1951) William Tippins (Tip) Carson, BComm'51, of Mississauga, ON, d. October 14, 2001.

(1951) Hilton Alexander McIntosh, Q. C., BA'51, LLB'53, LLM'55(Dal), of Ottawa, ON, d. August 26, 2001.

(1951) James William Kelly Pomeroy, BE(EE)'51, of Calgary, AB, d. July 1, 2001.

(1951) George Michael Louis Severin, BE(ME)'51, of Toronto, ON, d. September 25, 2001.

(1951) Beryl Frances Smith (Harvey), BA'51, of Calgary, AB, d. March 6, 2002.

(1951) Donald (Don) George Webb, BComm'51, of Calgary, AB, d. March 17, 2002.

(1952) Alan Reginald Harvey, BE(ME)'52, of Mississauga, ON, d. January 31, 2002.

(1952) Sister St. Marcel Huel, BEd'52, of Levis, QC, d. July 8, 2001.

(1952) Henry Heinz Regehr, BA'52, LLB'54, of Delta, BC, d. January 12, 2001.

(1953) Dorothy Mae Lubber (Lemon), BHSc'53, of Spokane, WA, USA, d. September 15, 1999.

(1953) John Clayton Stamberg, BE(CE)'53, of Calgary, AB, d. November 14, 2001.

(1954) Lawrence (Larry) Ernest Corns, BComm'54, of Calgary, AB, d. October 2, 2001.

(1954) Reverend Howard Arthur Groom, BA'54, BD'57 (St. Andrews), of Victoria, BC, d. November 27, 2001.

(1955) Dr. Clarence (Stirling) McDowell S.O.M., BEd'55, BA'56, MEduc'63, PhD(oth), of Saskatoon, SK, d. February 4, 2002.

(1955) Samuel Michael Milavsky, BComm'55, of Edmonton, AB, d. October 2, 2001.

(1956) David (Desmond) McCormac, BE(ME)'56, of Pinawa, MB, d. September 14, 2001.

(1956) Nowell Elgin Parsons, BE(AE)'56, of Regina, SK, d. June 25, 1999.

(1956) Douglas Lane Swinton, BE(ME)'56, of Sorrento, BC, d. January 17, 2002.

(1957) John Leifur Bergsteinsson, BA'57, BEd'67, of Saskatoon, SK, d. August 28, 2001.

(1958) Robert (Bob) William Vance Hanbidge, LLB'58, of Saskatoon, SK, d. October 7, 2001.

(1958) Florence (Gladys) Johns, Cert/Acc'58, of Saskatoon, SK, d. January 15, 2002.

(1958) Valray (Val) Joseph Longworth, Q.C., BA'58, LLB'58, of Prince Albert, SK, d. February 23, 2002.

(1959) Charles (Earl) Ashfield Boyd, Cert/PubAdm'59, of Calgary, AB, d. January 25, 2002.

(1959) Bruno William Petshulat, BE(EE)'59, of Regina, SK, d. December 4, 1999.

(1959) Hans Fred Seitz, Dip/Agric'59, of Zehner, SK, d. December 28, 2001.

(1960) James Murray Hamilton, BE(PetE)'60, of Calgary, AB, d. November 24, 2001.

(1960) Myra Zoe Henderson, BEd'60, of Estevan, SK, d. December 17, 2001.

(1960) Henry Tung Ming Mack, BSP'60, of Vancouver, BC, d. February 26, 2002.

(1960) Margaret Jill Thompson-Beaudreau, BSN'60, RN(oth), MEd(oth), of Langley, BC, d. November 20, 2001.

(1961) Michael Albert Buchinski, BA'61, BEd(Alb), of Saskatoon, SK, d. September 23, 2001.

(1961) Dr. George (Arnold) Reeve Hart C.M., LLD'61, MBE(oth), of Mountain View, ON, d. October 5, 2001.

(1961) Ernest (Ernie) George Lissel, BSP'61, of Saskatoon, SK, d. September 19, 2001.

(1962) Ruth Kavelman (Naggerty), BA'62, MSc(Water), of New Hamburg, Ontario, d. October 6, 2001.

(1963) Sylvia Howie (Shevkenek), Dip/Nurs'63, BSN'64, of Saskatoon, SK, d. August 25, 2001.

(1963) Russell Terry Proznik, BEd'63, BA'68, of Wynyard, SK, d. February 12, 2002.

(1963) Shaaron Lee Ward (Priest), BSN'63, BEd'83, of Saskatoon, SK, d. December 10, 2001.

(1964) Douglas Raymond Gardner, BSA'64, of Regina, SK, d. October 4, 2001.

(1964) Alexander (Sandy) Dalziel Hutcheon, BA'64, of Regina, SK, d. December 10, 2001.

(1964) Reginald Gerald Lohman, BSP'64, of Smithville, ON, d. November 12, 2000.

(1964) Marion (Maureen) Somers (Gibson), BA'64, MBA'86, of Saskatoon, SK, d. September 20, 2001.

(1965) Harold Frank Kitchener (Kitch) Bates, BA'65, of Regina, SK, d. October 23, 2001.

(1965) Sidney Norman Hallis, BA'65, BComm'66, of Los Angeles, CA, USA, d. July 14, 2001.

(1965) Gerhard (Gerry) Frederick Hein, BE(CE)'65, of Strasbourg, SK, d. October 21, 2001.

(1966) Dr. Edmund Reginald Dorosz, BSA'66, DMV'71, of Fort MacLeod, AB, d. August 13, 2000.

(1966) Professor Stanley (Stan) Duane Hanson, BA'66, MA'72, of Saskatoon, SK, d. October 31, 2001.

(1966) Patricia Helena Roulston (Clelland), BA'66, MA'73, of Regina, SK, d. February 16, 2002.

(1967) Donna Louise Braden (Gardiner), BA'67, of Victoria, BC, d. February 15, 2001.

(1967) John Robert (Bob) Klockow, BEd'67, BSc'70, of Calgary, AB, d. December 11, 2001.

(1967) Graham Andrew Mitchell, BA'67, of Regina, SK, d. December 21, 2001.

(1967) Norman George Sauder, BA'67, LLB'68, of Calgary, AB, d. November 5, 2001.

(1968) Wilmer Arthur Pierce, BSA'68, Dip/Educ'69, BEd'69, Dip/PGD'76, of Saskatoon, SK, d. January 14, 2002.

(1968) Wayne Ronald Wowk, BEd'68, of Churchbridge, SK, d. August 23, 2001.

(1969) Larry Byron Larsen, Dip/Agric'69, of Rouleau, SK, d. March 1, 2002.

(1969) Felix (Phil) Michael Warick, Cert/Admin'69, of Regina, SK, d. October 21, 2001.

(1970) Glen Alvey Amy, BEd'70, of Saskatoon, SK, d. March 24, 2002.

(1970) Hector Bresciani, Cert/Admin'70, of Regina, SK, d. March 5, 2002.

(1970) Dr. Roger Gaudry C.C., DSc'70, of Montreal, QC, d. October 7, 2001.

(1970) Richard (Dick) Arnold Letilley, BAdmin'70, of Assiniboia, SK, d. March 22, 2002.

(1970) Lawrence Parchewsky, Cert/HosAdm'70, of Saskatoon, SK, d. October 2, 2001.

(1970) Terry Norman Schappert, BComm'70, of Bonnyville, AB, d. September 16, 2001.

(1970) Richard Warren Ulrich, BA'70, of Regina, SK, d. January 31, 2002.

(1970) Craig Zacharias, BSc'70, of Ladner, BC, d. September 8, 2001.

(1971) Dorcas Evelyn Campbell (Webb), BA'71, BEd'71, of Elrose, SK, d. September 11, 2001.

(1971) Thomas Andrew Lalonde, BEd'71, of Moose Jaw, SK, d. November 23, 2000.

(1971) John Cooper MacKenzie, BComm'71, of Langley, BC, d. November 14, 2001.

(1971) Fredrick (Fred) H. Van Alstine, Cert/BusCer'71, of Regina, SK, d. February 4, 2002.

(1971) George Guy Watson, LLB'71, BA(Carleton), of Wetaskiwin, AB, d. March 15, 2002.

(1972) Christopher (Chris) Neil Buhr, BSc'72, of Aurora, ON, d. October 1, 2001.

(1972) Dennis Wayne Czinkota, BE(ME)'72, of Calgary, AB, d. January 6, 2002.

(1972) Guy Gilbert Giroux, BSc'72, BEd'73, of Saskatoon, SK, d. November 10, 2001.

(1972) William (Bill) Albert Kemp, BSc'72, of Candle Lake, SK, d. March 23, 2002.

(1972) Eugene Joe Latos, BEd'72, of Wakaw, SK, d. February 5, 2002.

(1972) Joseph (Joe) James Poole, Dip/Agric'72, of Naicam, SK, d. October 1999.

(1972) Sally Ann Purdon, Dip/Physio'72, BSc'81(Alb), of Edmonton, AB, d. October 15, 2001.

(1972) Steve Alexander Rohovich, BEd'72, of Wakaw, SK, d. December 8, 2001.

(1972) Dan Schwan, BComm'72, of Regina, SK, d. January 19, 2002.

(1973) James Louis Moon, BEd'73, of Saskatoon, SK, d. December 8, 2001.

(1974) Deborah Wynn Holgate (Baker), BA'74, of Saskatoon, SK, d. October 19, 2001.

(1974) Abigal Jemaima (Rose) Nedd-Isaacs (Baker), Dip/Nurs'74, of Saskatoon, SK, d. September 24, 2001.

(1974) Ralph Michael (Mike) Bernard Wasylyniuk, BSA'74, of Raymore, SK, d. January 3, 2002.

(1977) Peter John Guenther, Dip/Agric'77 of Sonningdale, SK, d. September 2, 1998.

(1977) Shirley Jean Orsted (Dalgliesh), BA'77, BEd'72, of Estevan, SK, d. October 29, 2001.

(1977) Catherine (Kay) MacIver Weatherby (Smith), BEd'77, of Prince Albert, SK, d. December 11, 2001.

(1978) Dr. Dwayne Thomas Elaschuk, DVM'78, of Camrose, AB, d. July 14, 2001.

(1978) Lawrence Earl Hess, Cert/HosAdm'78, of Belcarres, SK, d. November 23, 2001.

(1978) Elaine Mary Hunt (Cloutier), BEd'78, of Preeceville, SK, d. December 25, 2001.

(1979) Brennan Francis Joseph Gerlinsky, BSc'79, of Thompson, MB, d. January 11, 2002.

(1979) Colonel Robert Laird Houston, LLD'79, BE'34(Clarkson), of Ottawa, ON, d. March 6, 2002.

(1979) Larry John Taggart, BComm'79, of Calgary, AB, d. December 26, 2001.

(1979) Monola (Molly) Zeta Zadvorny (Gregorchuck), BA'79, Cert/Plastic Surgical Nursing'57(Eng), of Saskatoon, SK, d. September 1, 2001.

(1981) Albert Henry Stevens, Cert/BusAdm'81, of Saskatoon, SK, d. February 18, 2002.

(1982) Dr. Gary John Klopoushak, DMD'82, of Regina, SK, d. November 6, 2001.

(1983) Gary Lawrence Beckie, BSPE'83, MBA'90, of Highlands Ranch, CO, USA, d. November 14, 2001.

(1983) Cecille Maureen Tourino, BEd'83, of Saskatoon, SK, d. February 5, 2002.

(1984) Dolores Yvonne Marie Brisebois, BA'84, BEd'84, of Coaldale, AB, d. December 17, 2001.

(1984) Frederick (Fred) Harold Fentiman, BEd'84, of Saskatoon, SK, d. March 31, 2002.

(1985) Dr. David Irving Bell, DVM'85, of Edmonton, AB, d. December 14, 2001.

(1985) Gregory Roth Reinhardt, BE(AE)'85, of Cochrane, AB, d. October 15, 2001.

(1986) Joan Eileen Bastien, BA'86, of Elk Lake, ON, d. February 26, 2002.

(1987) Kam-Kien Lee, MSc'87, of Vancouver, BC, d. September 24, 2001.

(1987) Douglas C. Stanger, Cert/HecAdm'87, of Victoria, BC, d. October 1, 2001.

(1988) Lionel Edward Hegel, BComm'88, of Saskatoon, SK, d. March 20, 2002.

(1988) Grant Herb Marchinko, BE(ME)'88, of Yorkton, SK, d. May 15, 1999.

(1990) Perry Lee Stobbe, BA'90, of Saskatoon, SK, d. October 29, 2001.

(1990) Stephen Joseph White, Dip/Agric'90, of Shaunavon, SK, d. October 2, 1996.

(1991) Donna Jean Kingston (Gibbs), Cert/HecAdm'91, of Victoria, BC, d. July 31, 2000.

(1992) Darren Bruce Allen, BSc'92, of Mission, BC, d. March 20, 1997.

(1994) Susan Hum, BA'94, of Lanigan, SK, d. March 18, 2002.

(1994) Barbara Anne Kozmyk (Knapik), BA'94, of Saskatoon, SK, d. December 13, 2001.

(1994) Stephanie Margaret Mellor, BSc'94, of Saint-Polycarpe, QC, d. July 27, 2001.

(1996) Stacy Ann Delisle, BSNT'96, of Spiritwood, SK, d. August 10, 2001.

(1997) Alexander Clinton Hazzard, BSPE'97, of Meadow Lake, SK, d. February 7, 2002.

(1997) Nancy Lavergne (Kuhl), Cert/HosAdm'97, of Flin Flon, MB, d. March 5, 2002.