2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

January 3 - 18, 2013

Donna Bilyk, Mackenzie Browning, David Dyck, Kaitlyn Frolek, Aminah Jomha, Chiaka McNaughton, Darren McQuay, Pamela Ollenberger, Maia Stark 

January 28 - February 8, 2013 

February 25 - March 1, 2013

February 25 - March 1, 2013

March 4 - 15, 2013

March 18 - 22, 2013

April 1 - 5, 2013

April 8 - 12, 2013

April 15 - 19, 2013 

Jordon Berry, KAte Blackport, Michelle Crockcroft, Kaitlyn Frolek, Aminah Jomha, Chiaka McNaughton, Brett Smith, Maia Stark, Ashton Turner, Jireh Wong 

April 22 - MAy 3, 2013

April 22 - May 3, 2013

May 6 - 10, 2013 

Diana Angheluta, Sandra Buchner, Desirae Dillman, Melissa Eichinger, Sarah Krawec, Teal Kreuger, Kristen Lavoie, Shawna MacKay, Stephanie Mah, Brayden Plett, Amy Privé, Erin Sidloski, Christina Sitkowski, Alexa Woroniuk

May 16 - 23, 2013

June 3 - 7, 2013 

Contrast: juried by Kim Ennis 

The Surface Factor: juried by Lee Brady 

A co-exhibition of ceramics by members of the Saskatoon Potters Guild and SaskTerra 

June 24 - 28, 2013

July 22 - August 2, 2013 

Curated by Adrian Stimson 

August 12 - 22, 2013 

Tammy Gebhardt, Sara Greer, Heather Hochbaum, Marian Janzen, Thom Knutson, Laurie Korol, Jacqueline Kurtenbach, Keitha McClocklin, Valerie Poulin, Betty Sadoway, Patricia Simonson, Gloria Wingerter

September 16 - 27, 2013

October 7 - 11, 2013

November 4 - 8, 2013 

Katlynn Balderstone, Stacie Huculak, Graeme Judkins, Terry Knutson, Shelby Lechman, Michael Lessmeister, Kirsten Mayoh, Laurissa Nagel, Nicole Paul, Jannik Plaetner, Yonina Rollack, Jory Smith, Brett Smith, David Stonhouse, Jessica Sukut, Joshua Wade, Tyler Wruck

November 25 - 29, 2013 

Elaheh Aghazamani, Katlynn Balderstone, Lauren Borsheim, Samantha Braun, Janine Breidenbend, Sandra Buchner, Jordan Bulgis, Julia Crook-Devitt, Stacie Huculak, Shelby Lechman, Aimee-Beth Martens, Aralia Maxwell, Pamela Ollenberger, Jannik Plaetner, Raene Poisson, Kayla Prive, Erin Sidloski, Danielle Siemens, Colleen Smith, David Stonhouse, Chiara Tate-Penna, Derek Wenning, Nicole Yablonski

Annual student art show and silent auction

December 2 - 6, 2013 

December 9 - 13, 2013

Tia Bossaer, Dustin Braun, Weijai Cheng, Diana Chisholm, Desirae Dillman, Allain Esquivel, Lesley Kerpan, Kelsey Knox, Emily M. Kohlert, Aimee Martens, Jelena Misevski, Kayla Prive, Kassandra Rea-Cram, Joanna Speed, Quiming Sun, Tannis Wendland, Alexa Woroniuk, Shen Yue

2012

Alexa Hainsworth, Darren McQuay, David Dyck, Donna Bilyk, Eileen Murray, Susan Varga 

January 9 - February 3, 2012 

We the Artists: A University of Saskatchewan Showacase of Art, Music, and Drama

January 21, 2012 

Piece Work: an exhibition by selected intructors in the Department of Art and Art History 

Louise Barak, Terry Billings, Patrick Bulas, Bart Gazzola, George Glen, Karla Griffin, Clint Hunker, Todd Lyons, Tammy Lu, 

Grant McConnell, Marcus Miller, Michael Peterson, Steven Rayner, Barbara Reimer, Frances Robson, Adrian Stimson, and Amira Wasfy 

February 6 - 17, 2012 

February 27 - March 2, 2012 

February 27 - March 2, 2012 

March 19 - 23, 2012 

March 19 - 23, 2012 

March 26 - 30, 2012 

March 26 - 30, 2012 

March 26 - 30, 2012 

April 16 - 20, 2012 

April 16 - 20, 2012 

April 30 - May 11, 2012 

An Exhibition by Tyson Atkings, Meaghan Bentley, Jordan Berry, Katie Campbell, Shaun de Rooy, Zoe Fortier, Scott Gessner, Andrea Holmes, Taylor Moisan, Leah Moxley Teigrob, Deb Olauson, Chantal Stehwien, Ashton Turner, Brienne Weightman 

May 29 - June 1, 2012 

Reflections from History - juried by Helen Cooke

Baskets and Caskets - juried by Carole Epp 

A co-exhibition of ceramics by members of the Saskatoon Potters Guild and SaskTerra 

June 4 - 8, 2012 

Tyson Atkins, Davida Bentham, Donna Bilyk, Cody David, David Dyck, Darren McQuay, Eileen Murray, Kris Novak, Haylee Smysniuk, Nils Yannikos 

June 11 - 15 , 2012 

June 18 - 29, 2012 

A partnership between the Gordon Snelgrove Gallery and Saskatoon Community Youth Arts Programming (SCYAP) 

Featuring works by: Michel Boutin, Kevin Wesquate, Waylon Machiskinic, Tyson Atkins, David Dyck, Zoe Fortier, Anya Hamman, Alana Moore, Barbara Reimer, and Vanya Hanson 

July 19 - August 3, 2012 

Janelle Franko, Virginia Oldach, Ineke Knight, Leslie Tuchek, Merle Harrison, Cheryl Tuck-Tallon, Jacqueline Colleaux, Ahlam Sultan, Wendy Pahl, William Chan, Kassandra Rea-Cram, Kasandra LeRand 

August 13 - 24, 2012 

August 28 - September 14, 2012 

In support of Park(ing) Day, Saskatoon

September 17 - 28, 2012 

October 1 - 5, 2012 

October 15 - November 2, 2012

November 6 - 15, 2012

University of Saskatchewan MFA Candidates: Donna Bilyk, David Dyck, Alexa Hainsworth, Darren McQuay, Eileen Murray

University of Regina MFA Candidates: Ned Bartlett, April Fairbrother, Andrea Kowalchuk, Rowan Pantel, Sylvia Ziemann 

November 19 - 30. 2012 

Samanth Braun, Mack Browning, Esther Casey, Shaun de Rooy, George Gringas, Rae Hearn, Okho Jung, Nico Liu, Jelena Misevski, Meghan Taylor, Jodie Unruh 

December 10 - 13, 2017 

2011

September 12 - 23, 2011 

 Septmeber 27 - October 7, 2011

November 7 - 10, 2011

Construct: A Collaboration between the BFA candidates of the University of Regina and University of Saskatchewan 

November 21 - December 2, 2011 

Silence! The 14th Annual Student Art and Silent Auction by the Visual Arts Students' Union

December 5 - 9, 2011