Faculty & Academic Staff
R. P. MacKinnon, President
B. T. Fairbairn, Provost and Vice-President Academic
R. E. J. Florizone, Vice-President Finance and Resources
S. E. Franklin, Vice-President Research
J. J. Germida, Vice-Provost
R. B. Bunt, Associate Vice-President Information and Communications Technology
D. Hannah, Associate Vice-President Student and Enrolment Services
W. Albritton, Dean of Medicine
S. Rutledge Harding, Associate Dean of Medicine (Medical Education)
E. L. Harrison, Associate Dean of Medicine (Physical Therapy and Interprofessional Health Sciences Education)
N. C. Ovsenek, Associate Dean of Medicine (Biomedical Sciences)
J. A. Thornhill, Associate Dean of Medicine (Research and Graduate Studies)
G. White, Associate Dean of Medicine (Regina Based Programs)
L. W. Martz, Dean of Graduate Studies and Research
V. Williamson, Dean, University Library
L. Pennock, University Secretary
K. McInnes, Registrar and Director of Academic Services & Financial Assistance
J. Bangma, Health Sciences Librarian
Department of Anatomy & Cell Biology
Professor and Head R. Devon
Professor and Canada Research Chair in X-Ray Imaging D. Chapman
Professors M. Corcoran, J. R. Doucette, B. H. J. Juurlink, P. H. Krone, W. M. Kulyk, N. C. Ovsenek, B. W. C. Rosser, D. Schreyer, V. M. K. Verge
Associate Professor and Canada Research Chair in Life Sciences Related to Human Health and Disease
T. Haas
Associate Professors A. Mohamed, T. Harkness
Assistant Professors D. Cooper, H. Nichol
Associate Members D. Anderson, G. George, K. Russell, E. G. Walker
Department of Anesthesia
Professor and Head D. C. Campbell
Associate Professors W. McKay, G. Morris, L. J. McKinstry, R. Yip
Assistant Professors A. Chakravarti, N. Cowie, M. Raazi, S. Shaw
Clinical Professors* E. Berenbaum, S. Lang, R. L. Weiler
Clinical Associate Professors*
K. J. Banton, B. Brownbridge, P. C. Chang (Regina),
M. Cherry (Regina), H. C. Ha, J. Lamb, P. MacDougall, B. Pask, R. Perverseff, J. Shannon, J. Stevenson
Clinical Assistant Professors*
Y. Abu-Ghazuleh (Regina), S. Akinbolue, R. Banner, J. Betcher, N. S. Bilku (Regina), C. Bosenberg, K. Bowler (Regina), D. Burris, M. Chaya, M. Clunie, A. Crichlow (Regina), A. Dangor, J. Dobson (Regina), M. Gerard, C. L. Giesinger (Regina), E. Gignac, W. Gore-Hickman, L. Hansen, P. Jacobson, M. James, T. Johnson, G. Kasipillai (Regina), J. Kolman, M. L. Lang (Regina), M. Letal, B. Lim, L. Lund, L. Macaskill, A. Malan, A. Mang (Regina), C. Manning, J. Maslany (Regina), D. Maurer, D. G. McAlpine (Regina), H. Mollison, O. Negraeff (Regina), D. Ong, A. Peng, C. Riben, M. Rooney (Prince Albert), T. Rosser (Regina), S. Sheppard, H. Sirounis, K. Stewart, M. Stockwell, S. Suri (Regina), E. Surtie, B. Szkup, S. Vuksic (Regina), S. Wiens, R. Zwack (Regina)
Clinical Lecturers* N. Arsiradam, R. Ghumnan (Regina), N. Gbinigie (Regina), T. Le Roux (Regina), R. Mehmood (Regina)
Adjunct Professor
M. Wood
Department of Biochemistry
Professor and Head R. L. Khandelwal
Professor and Canada Research Chair in Structural Biochemistry
L. T. J. Delbaere
Professors J. F. Angel, S. Laferté, J. S. Lee, L. Loh, M. D. Pato, W. J. Roesler, H. Wang, R. C. Warrington
Associate Professors O. Dmitriev, E. Kendall, Y. Luo, S. Moore
Assistant Professors R. Geyer, S. Stone
Special Lecturer
B. D. McLennan
Associate Members D. H. Anderson, K. Bonham, R. Chibbar, G. W. Forsyth, G. Gray, S. Napper, D. R. J. Palmer, D. A. Sanders, R. Sammynaiken, H. Wilson
Adjunct Professors* P. Aich, P. Covello, F. F. Georges, P. Grochulski, M. Loewen, A. R. Ross
Department of Community Health & Epidemiology
Professor and Head N. Muhajarine
Professor B. Reeder
Associate Professors S. Abonyi, M. D'Eon, K. L. Green, A. Leis, H. Lim, P. Pahwa, A. Ross, S. Shah, J. Smylie
Assistant Professors L. Hanson, B. Janzen, K. Premkumar, S. Whitehead
Associate Members S. K. Ali, A. Backman, H. J. Biem, C. D’Arcy, G. Dickson, J. A. Dosman, R. F. Dyck, A. M. Ervin, R. A. Faulkner, E. Harrison, J. D. Irvine, M. McKague, D. Morgan, N. Osgood, D. C. Rennie, R. Tempier, H. G. G. Townsend
Lecturer A. Neufeld
Adjunct Professors* B. Chan, J. A. Feather, N. S. Gerrard, R. Labonte, D. Skarsgard, G. Teare, L. G. Thompson, K. Willoughby
Clinical Professors* D. Butler-Jones (Regina), M. Dickson
Clinical Associate Professors*
B. Chan, M. Davies, M. Epstein, C. Neudorf, W. Osei
Clinical Assistant Professors* R. Bourassa, L. Gagne, J. B. Glacken, P. Jensen, S. Landry, D. Mpofu, J. Opondo, J. Schnurr, G. Teare, D. Torr
Clinical Lecturers*
D. Caisse, J. Shanks
Department of Family Medicine
Associate Professor and Head K. D. Ogle
Professors J. D. Irvine, G. N. White (Regina)
Associate Professors T. M. Bradel (Regina), P. R. Butt, A. D. Danilkewich, S. Mahood (Regina), N. McKee, L. Mehl-Madrona, C. A. Zagozeski (Regina)
Assistant Professors F. Aghajafari (Regina), E. Gimon, A. Gruszczynski (Regina), J. Hosain, M. Howard-Tripp, J. Kuzmicz (Regina), T. Laubscher, K. Lawrence (Regina), M. Lees, M. McKague, A. Muller, V. Ramsden
Associate Member B. A. Reeder
Adjunct Professor K. Midha
Clinical Professors
R. Knaus (Lumsden), L. Lavoie (Melfort), C. L. Old, T. Smith-Windsor (Prince Albert), P. Yang
Clinical Associate Professors*
D. Andres, W. Chernenkoff, L. Clein (Regina), P. Gaertner, B. Geller (Meadow Lake), S. Goluboff, D. Haug, R. Ibrahim (Swift Current), D. Johnson (Kindersley), M. Jurgens (Prince Albert), P. Kapusta (Meadow Lake), D. Kendel (Melfort), P. Ling, P. Paley, B. Spooner (La Ronge), J. Werbiki
Clinical Assistant Professors*
S. Arndt (Regina), V. Behl, D. Bishop (Rosthern), M. Bishop (Kamsack), M. D. Boechler, J. Bourgeois (Humboldt), F. Bowen (Regina), S. E. Britton (Ile a la Crosse), D. Bulat (Prince Albert), M. Cameron (Regina), C. Chandler (Ile la Crosse), M. Chapelski (Lloydminster), C. Chase, P. Clein (Regina), T. Connolly (Regina), D. Cutts (Regina), E. Dahl, I. Dattani, K. Dautremont (Moose Jaw), P. Davis, M. Dease, C. Demkiw-Bartel, M. Dewar (Wynyard), K. Dyck, S. Eder (Prince Albert), C. Eisenhauer, A. H. Ernst (Rosetown), D. Etcheverry, V. Eustace, S. Fenton, K. Ferguson (Regina), R. Findlater (Regina), L. Friesen (La Ronge), R. Friesen (Prince Albert), A. Friggstad, J. Froh, T. Gabruch, L. Gauthier (Assiniboia), D. Gelhorn (Hudson Bay), C. Getz, D. Ghaniabadi (Regina), A. Grahame (Regina), P. Hanekom (Melfort), S. Hayton, M. Heroux (Regina), J. Hey, B. Hookenson (Prince Albert), W. Huber (Humboldt), R. Hughes (Regina), R. Ilie-Hayness (Prince Albert), L. Iverson, J. Johnson (North Battleford), M. L. Johnson (Meadow Lake), G. Jones (Regina), S. Jones (Regina), D. Jubin, G. Kaban (Regina), R. Kerkhoff (Moosomin), S. Khaladkar (Regina), R. Klassen, C. Klym, K. Konsiotis (Regina), C. Kowalski (Regina), P. Labelle, A. Lange (Regina), E. Ledding, C. Levick-Brown (Humboldt), C. Litwin (Wynyard), D. A. Logan (Regina), E. Lubiantoro, C. MacHattie, T. Mack, M. Markentin (Rosthern), R. Maroof (Regina), J. McLeod (Regina), M. McMahon, S. McMahon, S. McMillian (Regina), A. Meyer (Regina), H. Mitha (Prince Albert), K. Mohr, A. Mueen, P. Muller (Regina), E. Nasirzadeh, C. Nave, M. Nicholls (Regina), V. Nicholls (La Loche), L. Nickel, G. Obrigavitch (Prince Albert), T. O’Carroll (Regina), R. Ockbazghi (Humboldt), W. S. Oleksinski (Prince Albert), V. Olsen (Prince Albert), R. O’Neill, P. Oroz (Regina), T. Oyedokum, P. Paley, P. Palko (Regina), E. Patterson (Regina), D. Pierce, K. Pillay (Regina), L. Poulin (Prince Albert), A. C. Powalinsky, R. Radford (Regina), F. Raja (Prince Albert), L. Rathgeber (Regina), B. Rieder, H.V. Rinnisland (Moose Jaw), T. Ross (Regina), J. F. Rostoker (Regina), S. Schoeman (Regina), V. Scott (Regina), D. Seibel (Regina), W. Semchuk (Regina), K. Shaw, S. Shaw (Prince Albert), D. Slavik, S. Smith (Regina), J. Spencer, B. Sperling, K. Stakiw (Regina), R. Steffan (Melfort), D. Stoll (La Ronge), S. Suryavanshi, P. Swamy, R. Taylor (Regina), A. Tennent (Prince Albert), S. Thamilvaanan (Regina), J. Tootoosis (North Battleford), T. Trinder, I. Tsherenkova (La Loche), C. Vuksic (Regina), M. Wahba (Regina), S. Williams, J. Wingate (Melfort), S. Wirth (Rosthern), J. Witt, J. Yelland
Clinical Lecturers*
G. Achyuthan (Regina), A. Ali (Regina), S. Ally, D. Archer (La Ronge), N. Arsiradam (Prince Albert), V. Asefa (Prince Albert), N. Ayub, L. Baker (Rosthern), H. Bladwin, H. Barnard (Regina), N. Basson (Prince Albert), P. A. Carverhill, M. Caughlin (Regina), F. T. Cenaiko (Wakaw), E. Chao (La onge), S. Chary, L. Coertz (Prince Albert), G. Colin, J. Cooper (Beechy), L. Cooper (Prince Albert), J. Cross (Prince Albert), T. Diener (Regina), F. du Randt (Regina), W. S. Elliott (Regina), D. Eustace, A. Garach (Prince Albert), H. Gerein (Kindersley), V. Gooding, M. Grace, G. Greenberg (Regina), S. Groves (La Ronge), K. Habib (Ile a la Crosse), A. Hameed (Prince Albert), P. Hanekom (Melfort), J. Hunt (La Ronge), S. Husain (Prince Albert), A. Islam (Prince Albert), N. Ivanans, M. James (La Ronge), M. D. Jedding (Rosetown), J. Johnson (North Battleford), A. S. Judd, M. Jurga, B. Karras (Nipawin), M. Khaketa (La Ronge), N. Kleinhans (Kindersley), M. B. Krochak, B. Laursen (Regina), J. D. Ledding (Rosetown), S. Leibel (Regina), E. LeRoux (Regina), N. LeRoux (Prince Albert), L. Loots (Ile a la Crosse), L. M. Loewen, G. Maree (Swift Current), D. Marten (Prince Albert), G. A. McBride, M. McCollam (Weyburn), L. McFadden, J. McLeod (Regina), J. Moe (Melfort), M. W. Montbriand (Regina), A. Moodley (La Ronge), A. Mostert (Kindersley), A. Ndeke (Ile a la Crosse), B. Oberleitner (Kindersley), W. Papenfus (Regina), K. Pervaiz (Regina), C. A. Peti (Regina), I. Pillay (Gravelbourg), E. Poon (Regina), T. Potgieter (Regina), M. Rahmani (Prince Albert), G. Rajakumar, J. Renouf (Melfort), T. Rossmeisl, F. Rossouw (Prince Albert), M. Sayeed (Lloydminster), J. Shewchuk (Tisdale), K. Sriram (Prince Albert), D. Stefiuk, J. Steyn (Prince Albert), I. Sundar (Regina), D. Surkan (Prince Albert), N. Thakore (La Loche), B. Thorpe (Moose Jaw), F. Timol (Kindersley), E. Tsoi (Estevan), M. Tysdal (Moose Jaw), A. Van der Merwe (North Battleford), H. S. Van der Merwe (Moosomin), J. van der Merwe (Regina), S. van der Merwe (Prince Albert), V. Van der Merwe, J. Van Staden (Regina), J. Wessels (Prince Albert), E. Vilonel (Ile a la Crosse), S. Vuksic (Regina), C. Wigmore, R. Yachad (Prince Albert)
Department of Medical Imaging
Assistant Professor and Acting Head
S. Wiebe
Professor B. Burbridge
Associate Professor G. Stoneham
Assistant Professors C. Bell, D. Fladeland, S. Harder, C. King, D. Leswick, M. Rabin, P. Szkup
Associate Member G. Sarty
Adjunct Professors R. Lewis, W. Tomlinson
Clinical Assistant Professors*
W. Adams (Regina), B. Berscheid, B. Chappell, W. W. Clarke (Regina), G. Devitt (Regina), P. Dutchak, J. Godenir, M. Hendel, H. Irving, A. Jeon, A. Kenny, S. Lala, E. C. Lembke (Regina), D. B. McIntosh, T. Ross, P. Schulte (Regina), J. Scott, M. Shenouda, I. Suchet (Regina), A. K. Verma (Regina), J. Verrall, I. Waddell, E. A. Wasif, T. Waslen, C. White
Clinical Lecturer*
D. Ghookal
Department of Medicine
Professor and Head T. W. Wilson
George Ferguson Professor D. D. Marciniuk
This professorship in Respiratory Diseases, established by the Saskatchewan Anti-Tuberculosis League, is named in honour of R. G. Ferguson, O.B.E., B.A., M.D., LL.D.
Professors D. W. Cockcroft, D. Cotton, R. F. Dyck, J. Gordon, B. L. Graham, S. J. Hemmings, V. H. Hoeppner, P. R. Hull, A. Kirk, D. P. Sheridan, A. Shoker, L. J. Worobetz
Associate Professors S. Card, R. Gjevre, H. Khandwala, K. Laframboise, K. McClean, D. Morgan, B. Nair, A. R. J. Rajakumar, A. Rajput, R. Skomro, H. Ward, K. E. Williams
Assistant Professors J. Basran, J. Gjevre, S. Kirychuk, N. Koehncke, J. Newstead-Angel, G. Caspar-Bell, A. PausJenssen, L. PausJenssen, D. Pearson, J. Reid, S. Sanche, S. Skinner, J. Tellez-Zenteno, A. Wong
Special Lecturers
R. T. Card, J. Dosman, T. S. Hurst
Associate Members D. Blackburn, E. Jugnauth, N. Lowry, S. Rayson, A. M. Rosenberg, K. M. Semchuk, R. K. Sharma, Y. M. Shevchuk, B. J. K. Tan, N. West
Adjunct Professors* M. J. Farrer, R. Hoennel, K. K. Midha, T. D. Paolo-Chenevert, W. Pickett, K. Prasad, M. C. Speer, M. T. Vinaygamoorthy
Clinical Professors*
R. Abdulla, M. Abed, U. K. Bhalaerao, C. A. Boyle, W. DeCoteau, W. J. Fenton, P. Ganguli, G. Garbe (Regina), K. S. Gowda, N. Habib (Regina), I. Holmes, A. Hopkins, J. Kappel, J. Lopez, A. T. Lutterrodt (Regina), J. Markland, J. D. McHattie (Regina), R. M. McKay (Regina), L. K. Moore (Regina), C. P. V. Nair (Regina), W. P. Olszynski, G. B. Pylypchuk, N. K. Sharma, T. Sylwestrowicz, F. Veloso (Regina), C. Voll, R. H. Zimmermann (Regina)
Clinical Associate Professors*
A. Aboguddah (Regina), J. Akhtar, A. Baldelli, J. Barton, S. Bose, K. Holfeld (Regina), J. Klassen, D. Lichtenwald, S. Mann (Regina), R. McDougall, H. Mohamed (Regina), P. Pollock, M. Truchan, C. B. Wilson (Regina), L. Wine
Clinical Assistant Professors*
M. Abdulhadi, V. Agrawal, A. Ahmed, A. S. Alghamdi, A. Balharith, R. Basi, R. Basran, A. Bedi, T. Bree, V. Chijide (Regina), K. Coverett, G. Dala, P. Davidson, F. DeVilliers, D. Dewa, P. Duffy, R. Elbuni, M. D. Ene, V. Gebhardt (Regina), E. Gibbings (Regina), R. Hafezi, M. Hassan, M. Hennink, L. Huisamen, M. Jancewicz, N. Joanis, Z. Kaliszky, S. Karunakaran, T. Khonje, E. Larkai, A. Lavoie, W. Lewis (Regina), S. Lwanga, L. Mamchur, R. Mikhail, A. Milne, O. Moodley, E. Mohammed (Regina), A. Muftah, P. R. Murthy (Regina), L. Naik, J. Orvold, P. Patel, E. PausJenssen, C. Pearce, T. B. Prasad, O. Rahaman, H. E. Rehman, Z. Rehman, A. Salim (Regina), M. Salim, R. Schellenberg, S. Sevedia-Cayababa, M. F. Shawush (Regina), K. Sivaratnum, G. Sridhar, J. Stein, R. Stryker, S. Stuglin, E. Szabo, S. Takaya, W. T. Tarhuni (Moose Jaw), M. Ubhi, S. Ukabam, C. Wells, W. Wojcik, S. Zacharias
Clinical Lecturers*
J. Arthur, M. Ijaz, L. Jarikre (Regina), D. Jones, M. Rajput
Department of Microbiology & Immunology
Professor and Head
W. Xiao
Professors P. A. Bretscher, H. Goldie, S. J. Hayes, S. P. Howard
Associate Professor C. Havele
Assistant Professors J. Wilson, H. Bull
Associate Members S. A. Carlsen, H. Deneer, J. Dillon, V. Misra, D. W. Quest, E. Torlakovic, K. E. Williams, J. Xiang, B. Ziola
Adjunct Professors* J. Blondeau, S. Hemmingsen
Department of Obstetrics, Gynecology & Reproductive Sciences
Professor and Head O. A. Olatunbosun
Professors P. J. Chedrese, R. A. Pierson
Associate Professors A. Case, D. R. Chizen
Assistant Professors
A. Baerwald, K. Giede
Associate Members G. P. Adams, D. C. Campbell, E. Lemire, L. Newstead-Angel
Clinical Professors*
M. M. Abed (Regina), R. Cardoso (Regina), G. D. Carson (Regina), B. Gilliland, L. Hanson, C. W. Simpson
Clinical Associate Professors*
A. Akinbiyi (Regina), A. Doig, A. Ezzat, J. Martel, M. Sheridan, T. E. Smith, J. Thiel (Regina), E. Yeboah
Clinical Assistant Professors*
J. Bastian (Regina), L. Brydon, C. Clark (Prince Albert), M. Davidson, A. Epp, M. N. Haque (Yorkton), C. Jabs (Regina), N. Payton, N. Podilsky, A. Ravichander, L. Regush, M. Schubert, P. Schwann, D. Shepherd, P. Stalker, F. Wardell
Clinical Lecturers*
S. J. Andres, K. Bayly, D. R. Chernoff, P. Davis, L. Gagne, S. G. Helliar, V. R. Holmes, B. Large, K. Marushak, M. Misfeldt, S. Stewart
Department of Ophthalmology
Head
TBA
Clinical Professor
R. J. Schneider
Clinical Associate Professors* M. Conlon, P. Murphy
Clinical Assistant Professors*
D. Avram (Regina), T. E. Blackwell, T. Buglass (Prince Albert), K. Colleaux, A. O. Courtney (Regina), V. Erraguntla, R. Garcia (Regina), W. K. Hamilton, J. Judelson (Regina), R. Nrusimhadevara, L. Ong-Tone (Regina), J. Underhill
Clinical Lecturer*
A. Haver
Department of Pathology
Associate Professor and Head J. Krahn
Professors J. Kalra, L. Qualtiere, S. Rutledge Harding, A. Saxena, R. K. Sharma, B. Ziola
Associate Professors R. Chibbar, J. DeCoteau, H. Deneer, R. Kanthan, A. M. Qureshi
Assistant Professors S. Angel, Q. Meng, E. Torlakovic
Associate Members M. A. Copete, A. Mohamed, D. Sheridan, J. Xiang
Adjunct Professor* D. Lehotay
Clinical Professors* H. Emson, J. Nyssen, M. Voralia
Clinical Associate Professors*
J. Blondeau, D. Lehotay (Regina), K. Manickam (Regina), R. B. Murray, E. Thomas (Regina)
Clinical Assistant Professors*
I. Alijada (Regina), E. Alport (Regina), J. Benoit, N. Brits (Prince Albert), E. Cabigon (Regina), D. Diudea, W. Dong (Calgary), W. M. Ezzat (Calgary), V. Godsalve, I. D. Gomez, D. Grammatico (Regina), S. E. Holmes (Eston), Q. Hu, E. Jones, A. Khalifa (Regina), A. Kirby (Regina), S. Ladham, Q. Li (Regina), B. Mali (Regina), R. Michalski (Prince Albert), T. Milner, G. Molgat (Kamloops), R. Pahwa, K. Pauw, H. Rees, S. Robichaud, C. Robinson, H. R. Seno (Regina), D. Stephenson, G. Torlakovic, J. C. Torrealba
Clinical Lecturer
J. Van Den Berghe
Department of Pediatrics
Associate Professor and Head W. Bingham
Professors W. L. Albritton, N. Lowry, A. Rosenberg, K. Sankaran
Associate Professors P. Blakley, G. A. Bruce, L. Givelichian, A. Kakadekar, E. Lemire, E. A. McKenna,
B. J. K. Tan, N. Wonko
Assistant Professors K. Baerg, M. DuRussel, T. Holt, R. Huntsman, E. Jugnauth, B. Lothian, S. Martin, A. McConnell, M. Mehtar, K. F. Streilein
Associate Members T. S. Goh (Regina), G. G. Miller, C. L. von Baeyer
Clinical Professors* S. K. Ali, S. Seshia, C. Talukdar (Regina), M. Tyrrell
Clinical Associate Professors*
B. Datta, S. B. Holmes, J. B. McSheffrey, A. Ninan (Regina), S. Petryk (Regina), P. Ruthnum
Clinical Assistant Professors*
T. Best, J. P. Bodani (Regina), V. Cattell, A. Essalah (Regina), S. Hobeika (Regina), A. Jones, Z. Kalapesi (Regina), C. Krochak, N. Parvez, M. Persaud, R. Siemens, J. Theron
Clinical Lecturers*
P. Lambos, A. Ramji
Department of Pharmacology
Professor and Head
V. Gopalakrishnan
Professors J. S. Richardson, L. Wu, P. H. Yu
Associate Professor J. M. Tuchek
Assistant Professors K. Desai, G. Sawicki, L. Liu
Special Lecturer J. R. McNeill
Associate Members
D. W. Cockcroft, B. L. Evans, J. Ndisang, D. W. Quest, R. K. Sharma, T. W. Wilson
Adjunct Professors* J. Balsevich, A. Holt, R. Kim, A. Mandal, E. E. Stehler
Department of Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation
Assistant Professor and Acting Head L. Rudachyk
Associate Professor R. Sankaran
Assistant Professors G. Linassi, R. Li Pi Shan, K. Knox
Clinical Professors* W. J. Hader, J. Leszczynski
Clinical Assistant Professors*
B. Bernacki, W. Chrusch (Regina), M. Fink
Department of Physiology
Professor and Head W. Walz
Professors M. Desautels, P. V. Sulakhe, J. A. Thornhill, N. H. West
Associate Professor T. Fisher
Assistant Professors
F. Cayabyab, P. Lee, S. Mulligan, J. Ndisang
Associate Members P. Aich, A. Baerwald, D. W. Cockcroft, J. Gray, K. Premkumar
Department of Psychiatry
Professor and Head R. Tempier
Professors S. L. Blackshaw, R. C. Bowen, C. D'Arcy, X-M. Li
Associate Professors M. Baetz, V. L. Bennett, E. Cherland, D. Mousseau, D. M. P. Quinn
Assistant Professor M. Mela
Associate Members M. Crossley, L. Kalynchuk, L. Mehl-Madrona, A. Kirk, A. Rajput, F. Remillard, J. S. Richardson, P. Yu
Adjunct Professors*
G. Asmundson, G. Block, B. Davis, D. Helmer
Clinical Professors*
D. Ebert, D. Keegan, P.C. Matthews, I.M. McDonald, C. Smith,
A.K. Thakur. L.U. Thorpe
Clinical Associate Professors*
G. Enns, K. Falkenberg, P. M. Gillies, S. A. Kukha-Mohamad, D. Malcolm, E. Marcoux, P. D. Menzies, C. J. Messer (Regina)
Clinical Assistant Professors*
A. Baziany, A. Felstrom, G. Ferguson, M. S. Haque (Regina), S. B. Harold (Regina), D. Hendrickson, A. Holt, M. Hussain (Prince Albert), J. D. Jackson, M. Jayaprakash, K. Kok, B. Lau, D. Lawson, M. J. Lizon, Y. Mahmood (North Battleford), D. Natarajan (Regina), D. Phillips, S. Qayyum, D. Reisner, M. Renuka-Prasak, K. Verma (Regina), L. Wilson
Clinical Lecturers*
A. Adelugba, W. Ahlijah, H. Conacher, S. Damodharam (Regina), L. Emslie (Regina), M. Gheis (Regina), J. Hawkes, R. Karuthedath, P. Kumar (Regina), D. McCartney, A. Peluola, K. Reddi (Regina), L. Shaw-Ethier
Department of Surgery
F. H. Wigmore Professor and Head A. Casson
Professors W. Dust, G. H. F. Johnston, K. Yong-Hing, R. G. Keith
Associate Professors S. Chandra-Kanthan, A. K. Dzus, D. Fourney, R. S. Kennedy, A. E. King, A. W. J. McFadden, K. Meguro, G. G. Miller, T. Mycyk, D. J. Thomson
Assistant Professor M. A. Moser
Clinical Professors*
P. Barrett, R. D. A. Cameron (Regina), J. W. Carter (Regina), L. R. Chasmar, B. P. D. Colquhoun, C. Ekong, K. Kumar (Regina), B. J. Lawlor, M. M. Fraser, F. Oleniuk, L. A. Taranger
Associate Members
L. C. Brewster, C. M. Douglas, R. Pekush, R. K. Sharma, E. Schultke
Clinical Associate Professors* R. L. Ailsby (Regina), R. J. Bigsby, P. S. Chang (Regina), D.A. Classen, G. A. Cuddington (Regina), D. Fentie, S. Gonor, G. Groot, J. R. McKerrell, J. Pfeifer, R. Shannon, P. Spafford, M. R. Taillon, B. Ulmer, K. Visvanathan, P. F. Weckworth, J. Zondervan
Clinical Assistant Professors* S. Awan, J. Baird (Regina), R. C. Beavis, A. Beggs (Regina), J. Blushke, S. Burwell, J. Buwembo (Regina), B. Clapson, G. Dalshaug, J. De Jager (Regina), L. Dewar (Regina), B. DuVal, C. DuVal, M. A. Ernst, G. Franke, J. Gaboury, R. Gore-Hickman, P. R. Gorman (Regina), I. Goussev, G. Hansen, M. Harington, T. Hussain, K. Jana, S. Jugdeo (Regina), A. Jugnauth, G. Kaban (Regina), D. Kim, D. Kopriva (Regina), S. Korkola (Regina), I. Kurtz (Regina), P.Lau, K. Ledding (Regina), C. H. Lee (Regina), D. Loback, D. McCarville (Regina), G. W. D. McIvor, S. Meiers (Regina), K. M. Mervitz (Regina), A. Moustapha (Regina), M. Ogrady (Regina), H. Rees, J. Reilly, V. Sadanand, S. K. Sandomirsky, P. Seshadri, E. J. Smith (Regina), P. Sood (Regina), J. Spelay, R. Suryavanshi, T. Thiessen, J. C. Tsang (Regina), R. Tokaryk, T. Tse (Regina), R. Varma (Regina), W. Wan Tai Tin (Regina), A. Woo, W. D. G. Wright
Clinical Lecturers* R. R. Abdel-Malik, P. Pillay
Division of Continuing Professional Learning
Director P. Davis
Division of Educational Support and Development
Director
M. D'Eon
Associate Director K. Premkumar
Division of Oncology
Head D. R. Popkin
Associate Members R. T. Card, D. Fourney, S. Rutledge Harding, D. P. Sheridan
Clinical Professors* S. K. Ali, S. A. Carlsen, J. Xiang
Clinical Associate Professors*
D. H. Anderson, K. Bonham, P. Dickof, T. S. Goh (Regina), C. Mpofu, P. Tai
Clinical Assistant Professors*
I. Ahmad, S. Ahmed, M. Akra, P. Cadman, I. Chalchal, W. Dolata, A. El-Gayed, D. B. Gardiner, K. U. Haider, M. Haq, R. H. Hummel, M. Jancewicz (Regina), C. Lapointe, S. K. Liem (Regina), I. M. MacLennan, A. Mahmud (Regina), M. F. Mohamed, J. Pacella, S. Rayson (Regina), M. Salim (Regina), A. Sami, N. Sidhu, D. Skarsgard, M. Voralia, S. Yadav, I. Yaqoob, W. Ziegler Clinical Lecturer*
R. Shiels
School of Physical Therapy
For Faculty see the School of Physical Therapy section of the
Calendar.
Members from Other Faculties
G. R. Davis, Professor of Physics and Engineering Physics
R. L. Randell, Associate Professor of Biology
C. S. Rhodes, Dean of Veterinary Medicine
*Denotes non-members of faculty.